The Privacy Act 2020 governs how Future Skills Academy collects, uses, stores, discloses and corrects your personal information. 

This Privacy Policy outlines how Future Skills Academy collects and processes your personal data through your use of our website, including any data you may provide through our website when you sign up to receive marketing information, buy our products or services. 

By voluntarily providing us with your personal data, registering for one of our events, buying any of our products or services or using our website, you are deemed to have agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy. It is important that you carefully read this Privacy Policy so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. 

We use different ways to collect data about you including through: 

Direct interactions. You may give us your identity and contact details, transaction, financial, marketing and communications data by completing our website forms or by getting in touch with us on the telephone or in writing. The personal information you provide when applying for our products or services is included. When you visit our website, we may automatically collect data about your equipment, patterns and browsing actions. Cookies, server logs and other technologies are used to collect this personal data. If you interact with other websites employing our cookies, we may also receive technical data about you.  

We will only use your personal data when we are legally entitled to. We usually use your personal date in the following cases: 

  • To perform the contract we are about to enter into with you. 
  • When it falls within our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests. 
  • To comply with a regulatory or legal obligation. 

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data, except when we explicitly ask for consent. You have the right to fully or partially withdraw consent to marketing at any time by getting in touch with us.  

We do not knowingly collect any information from children under the age of 16 unless the appropriate consent and authorisation has been provided for them to use the products and services and for us to collect information from them. 

CONTACT US
If you need help fill out this form and we’ll get right back to you